Previous ministers



Incumbent Minister Yiong Con-ziin
Tenure: May 20, 2020 –



Minister Lee Yung-te
Tenure: May 20, 2016 – May 19, 2020

 


Minister Chung Wan-mei
Tenure: February 1, 2016 – May 19, 2016

 


Acting Minister Liu Ching-chung
Tenure: August 5, 2014 – January 31, 2016

 


Minister Huang Yu-chen
Tenure: July 8, 2014 – August 4, 2014

Acting Minister Huang Yu-chen
Tenure: January 1, 2012 – July 7, 2014

Minister Huang Yu-chen
Tenure: May 20, 2008 – December 31, 2011



Minister Lee Yung-te
Tenure: June 8, 2005 – May 19, 2008


Minister Lo Wen-jia
Tenure: March 14, 2005 – June 7, 2005

Acting Minister Lo Wen-jia
Tenure: May 20, 2004 – March 13, 2005

 


Minister Yeh Chu-lan
Tenure: February 1, 2002 – May 19, 2004

 


Minister Fan Kuang-chun
Tenure: June 14, 2001 – January 31, 2002